Fr 02.06.2017 | 19:30 | Musical Theater

Solistenabende

S10

Julia Fischer VIOLINE & KLAVIER
Alexander Sitkovetsky VIOLINE
Nils Mönkemeyer VIOLA
Louis Vandory VIOLA
Danjulo Ishizaka VIOLONCELLO
Christian Poltéra VIOLONCELLO

Antonín Dvořák
Klavierquintett Nr. 2 A-Dur op. 81
Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky
Streichsextett d-Moll op. 70 («Souvenir de Florence»)

Fischer, Sitkovetsky, Mönkemeyer, Vandory, Ishizaka, Poltéra – Dvořák, Tschaikowsky

Di 26.09.2017 19:30

Argerich, Babayan – Mozart, Prokofiew

Solistenabende   Abo S1

Fr 03.11.2017 19:30

Musikkollegium Winterthur, Zehetmair, Maisky – Saint-Saëns, Beethoven

Sinfoniekonzerte   Abo K1

Mi 08.11.2017 19:30

Chen – Grainger, Liszt, Grieg

Rising Stars   Abo R1

So 19.11.2017 11:00

Chamber Academy Basel, Dean, Azzolini – Vivaldi, Händel, Telemann

Sonntagsmatineen   Abo M1

Di 12.12.2017 19:30

Sokolov – Beethoven, tba

Solistenabende   Abo S2

Fr 15.12.2017 19:30

Berner Symphonieorchester, Young, Lortie – Tschaikowsky, Skrjabin

Sinfoniekonzerte   Abo K2

So 17.12.2017 11:00

Synodalchor Moskau, Puzakov – diverse A-cappella-Werke

Sonntagsmatineen   Abo M2

So 07.01.2018 19:30

Stuttgarter Kammerorchester, Foremny, Blacher, Hagen, Aydin – Wagner, Beethoven

Sinfoniekonzerte   Abo K3

Mo 08.01.2018 19:30

Kolev, Liotis – Grieg, Brahms, Schumann, Say

Rising Stars   Abo R2

So 28.01.2018 11:00

Chamber Academy Basel, Dean, Lampert – Mozart, Haydn

Sonntagsmatineen   Abo M3

Mi 28.02.2018 19:30

Maksiuta – Debussy, Chopin, Rachmaninoff

Rising Stars   Abo R3

Mi 07.03.2018 19:30

Garrett, Quentin – Franck, Wieniawski, Pablo de Sarasate, Dvořák, Prokofiew, Kreisler, Monti, Elgar,...

Solistenabende   Abo S3

Fr 16.03.2018 19:30

Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester, Griffiths, Steger – Heberle, Mozart, Beethoven

Sinfoniekonzerte   Abo K4

Mo 19.03.2018 19:30

Mariinsky-Orchester St. Petersburg, V. Gergiev, A. Gergiev – Debussy, Prokofiew, Mahler

World Orchestras   Abo W1

Mi 28.03.2018 19:30

Topchii, Element Streichquartett – Mussorgsky, Ravel, Castelnuovo-Tedesco

Rising Stars   Abo R4

Di 10.04.2018 19:30

Orchestre National de France, Krivine, Capuçon – Humperdinck, Bruch, Tschaikowsky

World Orchestras   Abo W2

So 22.04.2018 11:00

Say, CHAARTS Chamber Aartists – Mozart, Schubert

Sonntagsmatineen   Abo M4

Mo 30.04.2018 19:30

Lupu – Schubert, Schumann

Solistenabende   Abo S4

Mo 07.05.2018 19:30

Weyer – Bach/Busoni, Bach, Bach/Siloti, Schubert

Rising Stars   Abo R5

So 13.05.2018 11:00

Kammerorchester der Münchner Philharmoniker, Nasturica-Herschcowici, Voltchok – Chopin, Piazzolla

Sonntagsmatineen   Abo M5

Fr 01.06.2018 19:30

Trifonov, Kremer, Kremerata Baltica– Schumann, Trifonov, Ives, Mendelssohn Bartholdy

Solistenabende   Abo S5

Fr 08.06.2018 19:30

Wiener Symphoniker, Jordan, Fischer – Schumann, Dvořák

World Orchestras   Abo W3